ALERT: Please be advised that due to COVID-19 the events section is not currently being maintained. Events listed here are likely rescheduled or canceled and new submissions will not be approved.

MCN: QUEEN ST FEST - FULL LINEUP

FIRST OF TWO MCN FESTIVALS THIS YEAR!!

2ND FEST: KENSINGTON - AUG 28 to 31

BE SURE TO CHECK OUT ALL LINEUPS FOR THE QUEEN ST FEST

DOORS 7:00

Admittance: $10

ADVANCE WRISTBANDS:

2 day - $25

3 day - $35

DAY OF WRISTBANDS:

2 day - $30

3 day - $40

Bovine Sex Club

THURSDAY - TWO WAY MONOLOGUES EVENT!

TWM at MCN: Do Good Badlies, odd years, Little Foot Long Foot, Paint, Low Hanging Lights

9:00 - 9:40 Low Hanging Lights

10:00 - 10:40 Paint

11:00 - 11:40 little foot long foot

12:00 - 12:40 odd years

1:00 - 1:40 The Do Good Badlies

FRIDAY

9:00 - 9:40 Phantom Trace

10:00 - 10:40 The Reed Effect

11:00 - 11:40 Grinder

12:00 - 12:40 Fiction Issue

1:00 - 1:40 SECRET LOCAL BAND

SATURDAY

9:00 - 9:40 Second Pass

10:00 - 10:40 Iduna

11:00 - 11:40 King Beez

12:00 - 12:40 Run with the Kittens

1:00 - 1:40 Garage Baby

Cherry Cola's Rock 'n' Rolla Cabaret & Lounge

THURSDAY

9:00 - 9:40 Mickey Loves Mallory

10:00 - 10:40 Slowcrash

11:00 - 11:40 The Lipstick Junkies

12:00 - 12:40 The Bloody Five

1:00 - 1:40 Arron Reed

FRIDAY

9:00 - 9:40 Andreas

10:00 - 10:40 The Stormalongs

11:00 - 11:40 TROVE

12:00 - 12:40 STRAWMAN

1:00 - 1:40 SECRET LOCAL BAND

SATURDAY

9:00 - 9:40 New Company

10:00 - 10:50 Jessica Speziale

11:00 - 11:40 Hey Brother

12:00 - 12:40 The Red Sands

1:00 - 1:40 Brothers of North

Jessica is hosting her VIDEO RELEASE PARTY!! CONGRATS JESS!

The Hideout Toronto

THURSDAY

7:20 - 8:00 ENDS BY YOU

8:20 - 9:00 CRHYMES

9:20 - 10:00 Palindromes

10:20 - 11:00 Hayley Stark

11:20 - 12:00 Drop Dead Pin-Ups

FRIDAY

7:20 - 8:00 The Lonely Parade

8:20 - 9:00 Grand Line

9:20 - 10:00 Rory Taillon

10:20 - 11:00 DLF - Drew Leith And The Foundation

11:20 - 12:00 Here Below

SATURDAY

7:20 - 8:00 AstroJunk

8:20 - 9:00 New Design

9:20 - 10:00 Highway Lights

10:20 - 11:00 Leaving Esmeralda

11:20 - 12:00 The Red Boy

Velvet Underground

THURSDAY

7:30 - 8:00 Passion

8:15 - 8:45 Ozzmanic

9:00 - 9:40 Vibonics

10:00 - 11:00 The Flow

FRIDAY

7:20 - 8:00 SBWHY

8:20 - 9:00 Grant Brotherz

9:20 - 10:00 No Money Millionaires Entertainment

10:20 - 11:00 Seth Dyer

SATURDAY

7:20 - 8:00 The Modern Hearts

8:20 - 9:00 The Living Satellites

9:20 - 10:00 Sexsmith

Horseshoe Tavern

SUNDAY

7:30 - 8:15 Katie Doidge

8:30 - 9:15 Piper Hayes

9:30 - 10:30 Kevin Hearn and Thin Buckle

10:45 - 11:30 Streetlight Social

11:45 - 1:00 Big Otter Creek

Music City North is about creating a music community. We do not promote just one band, we promote all of the bands and venues we work with. Be sure to check out the other artists playing at Bovine Sex Club, Cherry Cola's Rock 'n' Rolla Cabaret & Lounge, The Hideout Toronto, Velvet Underground and our Headlining show Sunday, March 23 with Kevin Hearn and Thin Buckle at Horseshoe Tavern.