Videodrunk Film Festival

he Videodrunk Film Festival will be screening an eclectic mix of films ranging from experimental and underground to straight indie, horror and alternative comedy.This isn't your fancy quiet film fest.

Doors and pre-show at 7 pm , main program at 8:15 pm, and late night at 11:45 pm. Free.

Nov 30 & Dec 1.

Seating Limited. 19+ event.

Line Up

Thursday (11/30) – 8:15

Pretty Empty (Grace Cannon/USA)

Mary Mother (Sadam Wahidi/Afghanistan)

Love-in-idleness (Kim Noce/UK)

Infinite (Connor O’Hara/UK)

Your Date Is Here (Zak White and Tod Spence/USA)

Wax Poetic (Sara Heathfield/Canada)

Sydney I Love You (Yiani Andrikidis/Australia)

Bubblegum (Rose Hendry/UK)

WHAT’S REVENGE (Kat Hunt/USA)

Midnights (Rita Ferrando/Canada)

Circles of Confusion (Jason Britski/Canada)

Empty Cans (Darcy Fitzpatrick/Canada)

Robo Greaser (Dakota Arseneault/Canada)

TRANSMISSION (V arun Raman and Tom Hancock/UK)

Late Night Heavymetalweight Extremedgey Somewhereoutthere Mircofest – 11:35

The Contract (CHRZU/Finland)

Fangs & Claws 2 (Francisco Lacerda/Portugal)

Fried Barry (Ryan Kruger/South Africa)

Kromax (AKA Real State) (Daniel Nickel/Canada)

Elliot (Craig Jacobson/USA)

Friday – 8:15

Death Count (William Dio/Canada)

Troll: A Southern Tale (Marinah Janello/USA)

Neck and Neck (Shaun Clark/UK)

The Traps (Carolina Cortella/Argentina)

The Pooka (Luke Boyce/USA)

Minotauress (Diana Galimzyanova/Finland)

ID (Dana Jacobs/USA)

Up and Arise (Raanan Berger/Israel)

Above the Mist (Gabriel Galand/South Korea)

A Spark in the Dark: Tinder Users in the North (Christopher and James Healey/Canada)

One Hell of a Party (Austen Payne/Canada)

Donkey (Marc Wiltshire and Sangchul Lee/Canada)

Undone (Lyle Kash/USA)

Go To Hell! (Charlie Tyrell/Canada)

Slowville (Alex Meunier/Canada)

As Cool As A Cucumber (David Starr/Australia)

A Short Film About Perverts (Ted Stenson/Canada)

Virtual Reality (Rob White/Canada)

Poor Man’s Evil Dead (Kristine Kleist, Kevin Buessecker, and Zach Bryson/Canada)

Osteopathy (Alastair Train/UK)

Full Waveform Inversion (David Nast Cole/USA)

Late Night Heavymetalweight Extremedgey Somewhereoutthere Mircofest – 11:35

Banshee (Adam O’Brien/Canada)

CROAK (Matt Barrett/USA)

The Power (Jacob Smith/USA)

The Jerry Show (Stephen Stull/USA)

The Bachelorette Party (Micah Vassau/USA)

The Last Song for a Rude Heart (Marco Antônio Pereira/Brazil)

Pre-Show (Presented both nights at 7:15 – Line up my change)

Possums in the Roof (Deborah White/Australia)

Umbra (Brenna Baines/Canada)

Diabetes (Nick Gatsby/USA)

I Know Places (Gabrielle Lenhard/USA)

Astral Atomic (Sean J. Kenny, PhD./USA)

I Like It Better When You Do It (Jordan Harrison/USA)

This Video is Harmless (John Kelley/USA)

pepsi, cola, water? (Tom Bogaert/Egypt)

Matt Hollywood & the Bad Feelings’ Ghost, Ghost (Ryan Wicks/USA)

Some films contain scenes of violence, sexuality, themes and language that may be upsetting to some viewers. 19+

Presented by Sweetgrass.

videodrunk.com

facebook.com/sweetgrassbrewing/

farsideto.com


Videodrunk Film Festival

Leaflet | © Mapbox © OpenStreetMap Improve this map